Home
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to LCBA
Improvement Opportunities: Week of July 16 - 20

 

Dear Players and Parents:
 
Just a quick update on this week's improvement opportunities...
 
1.  Monday July 16
      *Weights and Agility  9:00-11:00 am
      *Skills 11:00 am -12:00 noon or 12:00 noon to 1 pm
 
2.  Tuesday July 17
      *Weights and Agility  9:00-11:00 am
      *Team Day/Contact Day   
        ADJUSTMENT
             Seniors and Juniors will have their Team - Contact Day from 1:00-2:15 pm on Tuesday.
            Sophomores and Freshmen will have their Team - Contact Day from 2:15-3:30 pm on Tuesday. 
       *Tuesday Night League-Starts at 5:00 pm
 
3.  Wednesday July 18
       *Weights and Agility  9:00-11:00 am
       *Team Day/Contact Day 1:00 pm-3:30 pm
ADJUSTMENT
             Seniors and Juniors will have their Team - Contact Day from 1:00-2:15 pm on Wednesday.
            Sophomores and Freshmen will have their Team - Contact Day from 2:15-3:30 pm on Wednesday. 
 
4.  Thursday July 19
        *Weights and Agility  9:00-11:00 am
        *Skills 11:00 am -12:00 noon or 12:00 noon to 1 pm
 
5.  Friday July 20
         *Varsity and Varsity Reserve Tournament at Winona
 
 

Friday July 20     St Mary's University    Winona MN

 

If you are playing with VR - meet at Central in parking lot at 2:00 pm 

First game is 3:20 pm vs Lewiston-Altura (FH4)

remaining games depend on how you do as to times and opponents

 

If you are playing with Varsity - you are driving on your own to Winona

First game is 4:15 pm vs Lewiston-Altura (FH4)

Be there no later than 3:45 pm ready to go

remaining games depend on how you do as to times and opponents

 
 

by posted 07/16/2018
Tuesday Night League July 24 2018 schedule
      July 24th    
  Hackett East Hackett Middle Hackett West Sutton Longfellow M. S. Lincoln M.S.
5pm Caledonia #3 vs Tomah #1 vs PDC #1 vs Desoto vs La Crescent #3 vs Caledonia #6 vs
  Central #4 La Crescent #1 Mel Min #1 Wauzeka Steuben Central #6 Bangor #3
             
6pm Central #2 vs Westby #1 vs La Crescent #2 vs Cotter vs Lanesboro #2 Caledonia #5 vs
  Caledonia #1 Tomah #2 PDC #2 Caledonia #4 La Crescent #4 Tomah #4
             
7pm Central #1 vs Roch Mayo #2 vs Westby #2 vs Decorah #2 vs Central #7 vs Tomah #3 vs
  Austin #1 Caledonia #2 Wauzeka Steuben Central #3 Westby #4 Viroqua #3
             
8pm Austin #2 vs Decorah #1 vs Bangor #2 vs Brookwood #2 vs Westby #3 vs Lanesboro #3 vs
  Roch Mayo #1 Viroqua #1 Coulee Christian Mabel Canton #1 West Salem #2 Viroqua #4
             
9pm Lanesboro #1 vs Viroqua #2 vs Bangor #1 vs LaFarge vs Mabel Canton #2 vs  
  Central #5 Brookwood #1 West Salem #1 CFC Mel Min #2  

by posted 06/06/2018

 

2018 La Crosse Central Boys Basketball

Road To Madison

24-3

Fri Dec 1 L 86-87
Eau Claire North High School, Doghouse
7:15 PM 
Tue Dec 5 W 70-41
La Crosse Central High School
7:15 PM
Fri Dec 8 W 90-52
La Crosse Central High School
7:15 PM
Tue Dec 12 W 89-39
La Crosse Central High School
7:15 PM
Fri Dec 15 58-55
Stevens Point High School
7:15 PM
Sat Dec 16 68-44
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
2:00 PM 
Tue Dec 19 W 78-54
Holmen 
Holmen High School
7:15 PM
Thu Dec 21 W 81-49
La Crosse Central High School
7:15 PM
Thu Jan 4 W 83-59
Aquinas 
Aquinas High School
7:15 PM
Tue Jan 9 68-57
La Crosse Logan High School
7:15 PM
Fri Jan 12 W 68-39
La Crosse Central High School
7:15 PM
Sat Jan 13 57-51
La Crosse Center (Midwest Players Classic)
8:15 PM 
Fri Jan 19 81-69
Onalaska High School
7:15 PM
Tue Jan 23 W-69-52
Tomah 
Tomah High School
7:15 PM
Sat Jan 27 65-60
Stevens Point High School (Minnesota vs. Wisconsin Border Battle)
6:00 PM 
Tue Jan 30 58-53
Stoughton High School
7:15 PM
Thu Feb 1 73-44
La Crosse Central High School
7:15 PM
Tue Feb 6 77-67
La Crosse Central High School
7:15 PM
Fri Feb 9 82-53
La Crosse Central High School
7:15 PM
Tue Feb 13 72-59
Sparta 
Sparta High School
7:15 PM
Fri Feb 16 66-51
La Crosse Central High School
7:15 PM
Thu Feb 22 63-52
La Crosse Central High School
7:15 PM
    WIAA Playoffs    
Fri Mar 2 W 69-29 New Richmond La Crosse Central High School

7:00 PM

Sat Mar 3 70-52 River Falls La Crosse Central High School 7:00 PM
Thu Mar 9 W 70-54 Onalaska

La Crosse Logan High School

7:00 PM
Sat Mar 10 W 72-52 Marshfield Stevens Point High School 1:00 PM
   

WIAA State

   
Fri Mar  16 L 58-70 Milwaukee Washington Kohl Center (WXOW-TV Ch.19  La Crosse) 3:15 PM

 


by Master Admin posted 11/17/2017

Calendar is loading...